Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Matthew Burrows

Principal: Middle School

Britny Curtis

Secretary: Asst Principle Ms

Kelly Davis

Coordinator: Community Schools

Ian Emerich

Secretary: Principal Ms

Veronica Ogaldez

Clerk: High School

Katherine Salazar

Dean Of Students, Restorative Justice

Therese Sanchez

Asst Principal: Middle School

Leanna Shendo

Secretary: Principal Ms

Jess Wiltamuth

Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers and Librarians

Nicole Baldonado

Teacher: Classroom

Carl Bonilla

Teacher: Gifted

Janice Bonilla

Teacher: Classroom

Tiffaney Carder

Teacher: Gifted

Kristopher Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Anna Coulter

Teacher: Classroom

Pearl Dilucchio

Teacher: Classroom

Kimberly Elliott

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Lisa Hochrein

Teacher: Classroom

Heather Khaira

Teacher: Interventionist

Ruthie Lewis

Teacher: Classroom

Alicia Marquez

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Eric Mccracken

Teacher: Interventionist

Christopher Ogden

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Lurdes Ortiz

Teacher: Classroom

Paul Russo

Teacher: Classroom

Danielle Sears

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Anastasia Smith

Teacher: Classroom

Maile Soon

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Ivan Villars

Teacher: Classroom

Adam Woods

Teacher: Classroom

Cyndi Coffman

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Evan Anderson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Joseph Arellano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Joseph Cano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Donovan Cherne

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mikela Dreskin

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tisha Erickson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Brita Judd

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Andrew Marcus

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Anthony Martinez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kailie Moffett Zacarias

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

David Payne

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jeremiah Pease

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Karen Price

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jainanna Sweet

7th/8th Grade SPED ELA
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dianna Valenzuela

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Rosa Anchondo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nicholas Aragon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Virginia Becerra

Educ Asst: Health

Brittany Espinosa

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Araceli Grijalva Munoz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lourdes Jaramillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ivan Leonard

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diana Leos Olivas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Amanda Livingston

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Krittika Ramanujan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrea Rogers

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cameron Vallejos

Family Liaison
Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nathalia Valles

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michelle Vigil

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Virginia Becerra

Educ Asst: Health

Reyes Gonzales

Trans Spec-rehab Counselor

Tania Harris

Nurse

Sally Lawson

Custodian: D1

Gabriel Lujan

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Malachi Mora

Custodian: D1

Arturo Ojeda Gonzalez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Rebecca Pickett

9th Grade Counselor - Last Names A - L
Counselor

Teircio Trujillo

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night