Wilson Middle School Home
School Information Attendance Policy Bell Schedule Menu Map to Wilson Middle School Dress Code School Policies
Principal Assistant Principal
General Sports Info Volleyball Tennis Basketball Track and Field Soccer
Extended Learning Programs Elev8 Homework Diner!
Advancement Via Individual Determination Band Leadership Math Orchestra PE Science
Welcome to the Wilson Library
Garden Update Help for Hungry Kids PARCC testing links Help with Schoolwork Homework Diner! Translation Resources for Parents ESL Classes Menus English Classes culturalcelebration
Technology At Wilson Tech Checkout
Staff Directory
Staff Directory

Administration

Bannerman, Vickie (505) 268-3961 ex.27109 Principal
Lopez, Tamara (505) 268-3961 ex.27103 Assistant Principal

Teachers

Acuna, Iveth (505) 268-3961 ex.27241 Teacher-Bilingual Math (grades 6, 7, 8) and Spanish III, Bilingual Math Tutor
Baldonado, Nicole (505) 268-3961 ex.27219 Teacher- SL, 8th Grade LA,Language Arts Co-Chair
Beene, Cindy (505) 268-3961 ex.27106 Teacher- Special Education 6,7,8th Grade Literacy Strategies and Language Arts
Billman, Brandon (505) 268-3961 ex.27227 Teacher 7th Grade Math/Math Strategies, Basketball Coach, Bream Big University
Chavez, Kristopher (505) 268-3961 ex.27170 Teacher- 7th Grade Language Arts, 6,7,8th Grade Read 180
Daly, John (505) 268-3961 ex.27138 Teacher- Special Education Earth Science, Physical Science, Plants Club
Delgado-pascual, Ruben Teacher
Erwin, Mary (505) 268-3961 ex.27131 Teacher-6th Grade Earth Science, 6th Grade Team Leader, Garden Sponsor
Freeman, Michelle (505) 268-3961 ex.27137 Teacher- 6-8 Gifted, Science Dept. Chair, IC Secretary, Science Olympiad Coach
Garley, Carmen (505) 268-3961 ex.27216 Teacher- 6,7,8th Grade Read 180 and ESL, Reading Club Sponsor
Hager, Evan (505) 268-3961 ex.27127 Teacher- 6th Grade Social Studies,8th Grade AVID, Bike Club Sponsor
Jaffe, Bradford (505) 268-3961 ex.27161 Instructional Coach
Judd, Brita (505) 268-3961 ex.27220 Teacher- Special Education Functional Skills Program
Kimmelman, Lewis (505) 268-3961 ex.27129 Teacher-7th Grade Social Studies, 7th Grade Team Co-Chair
Kirtley, Joshua (505) 268-3961 ex.27114 Teacher- 8th Grade Math and Algebra, Athletic Director, Science Olympiad Coach
Kostelecky, Derek (505) 268-3961 ex.27218 Teacher- AVID Elective, AVID Coordinator
Krosinsky, Jason Teacher
Lack, Dorothy (505) 268-3961 ex.27136 Teacher-7,8th Grade Art, 6th Grade Exploratory Arts, Positive Behavior Rewards
Layton-dominic, Elizabeth (505) 268-3961 ex.27133 Teacher-7 & 8th Grade Math, 7th Grade Life Science, IC Chair, Math Department
LEWIS, RUTHIE (505) 268-3961 ex.27121 Teacher- Language Arts/Social Studies, LA Dept. Co-Chair & IC Rep., AVID
Macgillivray, Debra (505) 440-6598 Teacher- SpEd 6th Grade Social Studies, 7th Grade Math
Messick-gover, Leah (505) 268-3961 ex.27135 Teacher-8th Grade Science, 6,7,8th Grade Survey of Science, Girls Soccer Coach,
Newman, Alfred (505) 268-3961 ex.27141 Teacher-Band 6,7,8th Grade
Nietubicz, Andrew (505) 264-7283 Teacher-6th Grade Gifted LA, 8th Grade LD Math, Debate Club Facilitator
Noce, Ryan Teacher
Orr, Kimberlee (505) 268-3961 ex.27124 Teacher-6th Grade Math
Osborne, Joshua (505) 268-3961 ex.27142 Teacher-Orchestra grades 6-8
Reeves, Ivan (505) 268-3961 ex.27222 Teacher- 6/7 Accelerated Math, 7th grade Math, 6-8 Math Strategies
Romero, Christopher Teacher
Salaz, Deidre (505) 268-3961 ex.27123 Teacher-6,7,8th Grade ESL,Spanish Language Arts ll and lll, Bilingual Chair
Seidler, Toni (505) 268-3961 ex.27102 Head Special Education Teacher
Soliz, Marcelino (505) 268-3961 ex.27225 Teacher- SpEd 7 & 8th Grade Language Arts, Info Tech, Minecraft & Comic Clubs
Subjenski, Marion (505) 268-3961 ex.27217 Teacher- Special Education 6th Grade Math, 7th Grade Health, 8th Grade Social
Tritica, John (505) 268-3961 ex.27224 Teacher- 7& 8th Grade Gifted Language Arts
Turner, Bruce (505) 268-3961 ex.27115 Teacher-SpEd 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Villa, Julieta (505) 268-3961 ex.27215 Teacher

STAFF

Alonzo, Arlene (505) 268-3961 ex.27128 School Social Worker
Aragon, Angela (505) 268-3961 ex.27100 Attendance Secretary
Armijo, Frank (505) 268-3961 ex.27162 Head Custodian
Bowen, Rebecca (505) 268-3961 ex.27125 Truancy Social Worker
Coffman, Cynthia (505) 268-3961 ex.27161 Librarian, Parent/StudentVUE School Contact, EDAP Coordinator
Cogburn, Charles (505) 268-3961 ex.27113 Leadership Program
Duran, Sheryl (505) 268-3961 ex.27108 School Counselor
Duvall, Kathryn (505) 268-3961 ex.27128 Student Success Advocate, Food Bank distribution, Homework Diner
Foster, Molly (505) 268-3961 ex.27110 Nurse
Griego, Annette (505) 268-3961 ex.27104 Bookkeeper
Hellebust, Katie (505) 268-3961 ex.27145 Community Engagement Coordinator
Juarez, Bobby Custodian
Lajeunesse, Yolanda Custodian
Marti, Tiago (505) 506-1232 YMCA After School Program
Portzline, James Sys Admin
Salaz, Bertha (505) 268-3961 ex.27190 Nurse Assistant
Sena, Michael (505) 253-9470 ex.27294 Cafeteria Manager
Topley, Jennifer (505) 268-3961 ex.27101 School Social Worker, Volleyball Coach
Velarde, Myra Educational Assistant
Vigil, Michelle Educational Assistant